Accounting and Related Services
Master's degree · Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global · Marion, IN
How this program compares
Graduates of the master's degree program in Accounting and Related Services at Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global earn a median of $60,690 one year after completing the program. Nationally, master's degree graduates in this field earn a median of $95,833 four years after graduating (middle half: $74,491–$118,338). Median debt is $36,118, about 60% of first-year earnings.
Accounting and Related Services (Master's degree) at other Indiana schools
| College | Earnings (1 yr) | Median debt |
|---|---|---|
| Indiana University-Bloomington Bloomington | $75,990 | $32,000 |
| Butler University Indianapolis | $72,107 | — |
| Ball State University Muncie | $67,043 | — |
| Indiana University-Indianapolis Indianapolis | $65,165 | $29,747 |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion Marion | $60,690 | $36,118 |
| Purdue University Global West Lafayette | $58,758 | $44,850 |
Highest-paying Accounting and Related Services programs nationwide →
Other programs at Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global
- Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingMaster's degree
$107,199 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's degree
$82,615 - Health Professions Education, Ethics, and HumanitiesMaster's degree
$82,364 - Finance and Financial Management ServicesMaster's degree
$79,290 - Health and Medical Administrative ServicesMaster's degree
$76,875 - Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's degree
$73,557 - Management Information Systems and ServicesBachelor's degree
$66,258 - Educational Administration and SupervisionMaster's degree
$65,337 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's degree
$58,880 - Theological and Ministerial StudiesMaster's degree
$57,119 - Accounting and Related ServicesBachelor's degree
$57,029 - Curriculum and InstructionMaster's degree
$56,966 - Human Resources Management and ServicesBachelor's degree
$56,752 - Criminal Justice and CorrectionsMaster's degree
$56,519 - Human Resources Management and ServicesMaster's degree
$55,924 - Finance and Financial Management ServicesBachelor's degree
$55,562 - Social WorkMaster's degree
$53,415 - Accounting and Related ServicesAssociate's degree
$52,576 - Public HealthMaster's degree
$52,113 - Theology and Religious Vocations, OtherMaster's degree
$51,013
Frequently asked questions
How much do Accounting and Related Services graduates from Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global make?
The median salary is $60,690 one year after graduation and $81,587 after five years.
How much student debt do graduates have?
Graduates who borrowed federal loans owe a median of $36,118.
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, June 2026 release (Field of Study data). Earnings are for graduates who received federal financial aid.