Educational Administration and Supervision
Master's degree · Thomas University · Thomasville, GA
How this program compares
Graduates of the master's degree program in Educational Administration and Supervision at Thomas University earn a median of $66,880 one year after completing the program. Nationally, master's degree graduates in this field earn a median of $71,685 four years after graduating (middle half: $57,739–$90,151). Median debt is $34,167, about 51% of first-year earnings.
Educational Administration and Supervision (Master's degree) at other Georgia schools
| College | Earnings (1 yr) | Median debt |
|---|---|---|
| University of West Georgia Carrollton | $89,318 | $24,976 |
| Berry College Mount Berry | $85,016 | $16,142 |
| Georgia College & State University Milledgeville | $65,731 | $26,089 |
| Kennesaw State University Kennesaw | $65,554 | $36,750 |
| Georgia State University Atlanta | $57,987 | $40,940 |
| Valdosta State University Valdosta | $55,065 | $28,998 |
| Mercer University Macon | $51,572 | $30,750 |
| Columbus State University Columbus | $50,492 | $27,333 |
| Strayer University-Georgia Chamblee | $47,858 | $81,000 |
| Georgia Southern University Statesboro | $45,382 | $25,846 |
Highest-paying Educational Administration and Supervision programs nationwide →
Other programs at Thomas University
- Educational Administration and SupervisionGraduate certificate
$75,186 - Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's degree
$74,176 - Educational Administration and SupervisionFirst professional degree
$73,012 - Curriculum and InstructionMaster's degree
$61,064 - Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied ProfessionsBachelor's degree
$59,675 - Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and MethodsMaster's degree
$59,006 - Criminal Justice and CorrectionsBachelor's degree
$52,991 - Mental and Social Health Services and Allied ProfessionsMaster's degree
$39,302 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsBachelor's degree
$36,436 - Biology, GeneralBachelor's degree
— - Psychology, GeneralBachelor's degree
$43,219 - Criminal Justice and CorrectionsAssociate's degree
— - Social WorkBachelor's degree
$30,626 - Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsMaster's degree
$38,074
Frequently asked questions
How much do Educational Administration and Supervision graduates from Thomas University make?
The median salary is $66,880 one year after graduation.
How much student debt do graduates have?
Graduates who borrowed federal loans owe a median of $34,167.
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, June 2026 release (Field of Study data). Earnings are for graduates who received federal financial aid.