Business Administration, Management and Operations
Bachelor's degree · East Carolina University · Greenville, NC
How this program compares
Graduates of the bachelor's degree program in Business Administration, Management and Operations at East Carolina University earn a median of $45,497 one year after completing the program. Nationally, bachelor's degree graduates in this field earn a median of $68,257 four years after graduating (middle half: $47,618–$93,584). Median debt is $21,750, about 48% of first-year earnings – a manageable level by common guidelines.
Business Administration, Management and Operations (Bachelor's degree) at other North Carolina schools
| College | Earnings (1 yr) | Median debt |
|---|---|---|
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill | $85,618 | $14,239 |
| North Carolina State University at Raleigh Raleigh | $56,877 | $19,500 |
| Queens University of Charlotte Charlotte | $54,032 | $21,500 |
| Meredith College Raleigh | $48,955 | $22,875 |
| University of Mount Olive Mount Olive | $48,751 | $31,000 |
| University of North Carolina Wilmington Wilmington | $48,369 | $19,555 |
| William Peace University Raleigh | $47,278 | $21,285 |
| Methodist University Fayetteville | $47,235 | $27,000 |
| Guilford College Greensboro | $46,497 | $26,000 |
| University of North Carolina at Charlotte Charlotte | $46,272 | $20,472 |
| Catawba College Salisbury | $46,068 | $23,250 |
| North Carolina A & T State University Greensboro | $45,114 | $28,000 |
| Belmont Abbey College Belmont | $45,039 | $26,125 |
| Pfeiffer University Misenheimer | $45,004 | $21,836 |
| University of North Carolina Asheville Asheville | $44,945 | $18,856 |
Highest-paying Business Administration, Management and Operations programs nationwide →
Other programs at East Carolina University
- DentistryFirst professional degree
$125,260 - Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingMaster's degree
$112,198 - Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment ProfessionsMaster's degree
$107,773 - Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingDoctoral degree
$106,444 - Educational Administration and SupervisionDoctoral degree
$89,496 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsGraduate certificate
$85,014 - Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementMaster's degree
$81,753 - Communication Disorders Sciences and ServicesDoctoral degree
$78,017 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's degree
$77,753 - Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical NursingBachelor's degree
$72,051 - Engineering/Engineering-Related Technologies/Technicians, OtherBachelor's degree
$72,022 - Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsDoctoral degree
$70,657 - Computer and Information Sciences, GeneralBachelor's degree
$69,442 - Rehabilitation and Therapeutic ProfessionsMaster's degree
$67,264 - MarketingGraduate certificate
$66,451 - Computer ScienceBachelor's degree
$65,958 - Engineering, GeneralBachelor's degree
$65,758 - Accounting and Related ServicesMaster's degree
$65,574 - MedicineFirst professional degree
$63,673 - Industrial Production Technologies/TechniciansBachelor's degree
$63,324
Frequently asked questions
How much do Business Administration, Management and Operations graduates from East Carolina University make?
The median salary is $45,497 one year after graduation and $64,390 after five years.
How much student debt do graduates have?
Graduates who borrowed federal loans owe a median of $21,750.
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, June 2026 release (Field of Study data). Earnings are for graduates who received federal financial aid.