Business Administration, Management and Operations
Bachelor's degree · Strayer University-Texas · Farmers Branch, TX
—Median earnings 1 year after graduating
$50,832Median earnings 3 years after
$63,174Median earnings 5 years after
—Median federal debt
1Graduates per year
How this program compares
Graduates of the bachelor's degree program in Business Administration, Management and Operations at Strayer University-Texas earn a median of $50,832. Nationally, bachelor's degree graduates in this field earn a median of $68,257 four years after graduating (middle half: $47,618–$93,584).
Business Administration, Management and Operations (Bachelor's degree) at other Texas schools
| College | Earnings (1 yr) | Median debt |
|---|---|---|
| Texas Christian University Fort Worth | $71,984 | $24,251 |
| The University of Texas at Austin Austin | $66,289 | $20,500 |
| LeTourneau University Longview | $65,144 | $32,510 |
| Baylor University Waco | $63,438 | $21,500 |
| Southern Methodist University Dallas | $60,659 | $19,500 |
| Texas A&M University-College Station College Station | $59,306 | $17,974 |
| DeVry University-Texas Irving | $55,102 | $35,660 |
| University of Houston-Downtown Houston | $53,764 | $21,875 |
| Texas Tech University Lubbock | $53,528 | $19,812 |
| University of North Texas Denton | $53,194 | $20,216 |
| Wayland Baptist University Plainview | $51,763 | $21,875 |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Belton | $51,203 | $27,000 |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin Odessa | $51,109 | $21,381 |
| Tarleton State University Stephenville | $49,353 | $20,000 |
| University of Houston Houston | $49,192 | $16,750 |
Highest-paying Business Administration, Management and Operations programs nationwide →
Other programs at Strayer University-Texas
- Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementMaster's degree
$87,435 - Information Science/StudiesMaster's degree
$71,873 - Information Science/StudiesBachelor's degree
$71,167 - Computer and Information Sciences, GeneralBachelor's degree
$67,315 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsMaster's degree
$64,745 - Computer/Information Technology Administration and ManagementAssociate's degree
$61,810 - Accounting and Related ServicesMaster's degree
$61,183 - Business/Commerce, GeneralBachelor's degree
$55,431 - Human Resources Management and ServicesMaster's degree
$52,378 - Accounting and Related ServicesBachelor's degree
$52,373 - Public AdministrationMaster's degree
$49,512 - Educational Administration and SupervisionMaster's degree
$47,858 - Health and Medical Administrative ServicesMaster's degree
$46,948 - Business/Commerce, GeneralAssociate's degree
$44,154 - Criminal Justice and CorrectionsBachelor's degree
$43,405 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsAssociate's degree
$35,080 - Business Administration, Management and OperationsGraduate certificate
$58,962 - Accounting and Related ServicesAssociate's degree
$42,836 - Criminal Justice and CorrectionsAssociate's degree
$35,379
Frequently asked questions
How much do Business Administration, Management and Operations graduates from Strayer University-Texas make?
The median salary is $50,832 and $63,174 after five years.
Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, June 2026 release (Field of Study data). Earnings are for graduates who received federal financial aid.